5th Annual Birch Bay 25k Results
Sunday, February 21st, 2010
66 Finishers
1. Lee George, M 17 Ferndale, WA 1:35:11
2. David Whitney, M 19 Bellingham, WA 1:38:18
3. Stefan Allen, M 26 Bellingham, WA 1:40:09
4. Mark Burke, M 22 Bellingham, WA 1:44:40
5. Ron Vollbrecht, M 47 Langley, BC 1:46:47
6. Robert Lang M 53 Delta, BC 1:47:22
7. Sean Mccreanor, M 38 Squamish, WA 1:47:32
8. Christine Fletcher, F 36 Vancouver, BC 1:49:30
9. Britni Bakk, F 43 Point Roberts, WA 1:51:26
10. Warren Bakk, M 44 Point Roberts, WA 1:51:26
11. Steve Duncan, M 41 Mt. Vernon, WA 1:52:08
12. Connor Williams, M 17 Bellingham, WA 1:52:09
13. Garrett Williams M 21 Bellingham, WA 1:52:39
14. Michael Fyrqvist, M 21 Seattle, WA 1:54:01
15. Michael Azvaradel, M Renton, WA 1:57:37
16. Sara Hills, F 34 Vancouver, BC 1:59:05
17. Tricia Murray, F 36 Vancouver, BC 1:59:38
18. Carla Darr, F 49 Woodinville, WA 2:00:53
19. Anthony Cooper M 16 Point Roberts, WA 2:02:14
20. Brandon Henry, M 55 Langley, WA 2:03:43
21. Colleen Sullivan, F 41 Seattle, WA 2:03:53
22. Bill Pech, M 60 Bellingham, WA 2:04:42
23. Bryan Reichert, M 40 Seattle, WA 2:05:40
24. Becky Ray, F 39 Burlington, WA 2:05:55
25. Sherry VanSant, F 39 Camano Island, WA 2:05:58
25. Brian Matson, M 17 Woodinville, WA 2:06:33
26. Brad Vaux, M 46 Yakima, WA 2:06:51
27. Paige M.B. Pearson, F 20 Bellingham, WA 2:07:36
28. Michael O'Grady, M 60 White Rock, BC 2:11:27
29. Freya Zaltz, F 36 Victoria, BC 2:12:06
30. Tori Harris, F 44 Sudden Valley, WA 2:12:14
31. Maria Dibb, F 49 Invermere, BC 2:12:45
32. Preston Sellinger, M 24 Blaine, WA 2:15:16
33. Cassandra Spitzer, F 47 Bellingham, WA 2:15:18
34. Sheri Cain, F 44 Orcas Island, WA 2:20:45
35. Mark Boger, M 35 Anacortes, WA 2:21:01
36. Heather Grambo, F 19 Lynden, WA 2:22:10
37. Michael LeClair, M 19 Mt. Vernon, WA 2:22:10
38. Kiersten Sigfusson, F 16 Blaine, WA 2:23:14
39. Caitlin Nash, F 24 Bellingham, WA 2:23:57
40. Laura Doyle, F 34 Oak Harbor, WA 2:26:44
41. Kimiko Uemura, F 47 Mountlake Terrace, WA 2:29:48
42. Megan Wend, F 22 Seattle, WA 2:35:51
43. Jim Brynteson, M 55 Anacortes, WA 2:37:17
44. Laura Morris, F 38 Mt. Vernon, WA 2:38:32
45. Atu Horan, F 41 Mt.Vernon, WA 2:38:33
46. Lydia Guel, F 43 Mt.Vernon, WA 2:38:40
47. Arthur Robertson, M 43 Mountlake Terrace, WA 2:39:29
48. Sarah Maine, F 17 Caldwell, ID 2:39:32
49. Yuko Kameoka, F 37 Bellevue, WA 2:40:09
50. Jeff Li, M 38 Burnaby, BC 2:40:10
51. Laura Pfleiger, F 25 Seattle, WA 2:45:00
52. Daniel Hatch, M 27 Seattle, WA 2:45:01
53. Michelle Fekete, F 40 Anacortes, WA 2:46:14
54. Laura Irving, F 41 Snohomish, WA 2:47:56
55. John McDonald, M 40 Oak Harbor, WA 2:49:27
56. Rob McDaniel, M 41 Samammish, WA 2:52:41
57. Diana Kitching, F 27 Gardena, CA 3:01:28
58. Ethel Kitching, F 49 Ferndale, WA 3:01:29
59. Gina Senarighi F 31 Seattle, WA 3:03:37
60. Rachel Ludwig, F 30 Seattle, WA 3:03:37
61. Andrea Bowyer F 34 Blaine, WA 3:08:46
62. Mathew Blanksma, M 28 Mountain Home, ID 3:10:51
63. Hopper Pearson, M 27 Bellingham, WA 3:16:32
64. Lori Crody, F 45 Bellingham, WA 3:31:20
65. Linda Rinker, F 67 Burlington, WA 3:58:48
66. Sally Lynch, F 57 Portland, OR 4:16:13